Petrolatum

Petrolatium is a by-product of refined petroleum. It is also commonly know as Petroleum Jelly or Paraffin Oil. White Petrolatum is often used in personal care products as a moisturizing agent.


Petrolatum

Petrolatium is a by-product of refined petroleum. It is also commonly know as Petroleum Jelly or Paraffin Oil. White Petrolatum is often used in personal care products as a moisturizing agent.

about us
‚Äč