MCT (Medium Chain Triglyceride)

Medium Chain Triglyceride also know as MCT is an Oil/Fat that is derived from mainly Coconut or Palm Oil. Not only does it provide outstanding health benefits when ingested, it also has great performance attributes when used as an additive in cosmetics.


MCT (Medium Chain Triglyceride)

Medium Chain Triglyceride also know as MCT is an Oil/Fat that is derived from mainly Coconut or Palm Oil. Not only does it provide outstanding health benefits when ingested, it also has great performance attributes when used as an additive in cosmetics.

‚Äč