Stearic Acid

Stearic Acid is a fatty acid derived from either or animal fat (Tallow) or vegetable based products such as Palm Oil. Triple Pressed Stearic Acid is used in a multitude of products that we use every day like shaving cream, cosmetics, medicines, skincare products, soaps, detergents and candles. 


Stearic Acid

Stearic Acid is a fatty acid derived from either or animal fat (Tallow) or vegetable based products such as Palm Oil. Triple Pressed Stearic Acid is used in a multitude of products that we use every day like shaving cream, cosmetics, medicines, skincare products, soaps, detergents and candles. 

about us
‚Äč