Cetyl Alcohol

Cetyl Alcohol is a fatty alcohol that at ambient temperature takes the form of waxy solid white flakes. It is used as an additive in cosmetics and personal care products as well as lubricating oils and greases.


Cetyl Alcohol

Cetyl Alcohol is a fatty alcohol that at ambient temperature takes the form of waxy solid white flakes. It is used as an additive in cosmetics and personal care products as well as lubricating oils and greases.

about us
‚Äč